18986 E Mercer Dr Aurora, CO 80013
Highpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,499 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18986 E Mercer Dr, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $435,375, approximately $370 per square foot. 18986 E Mercer Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Ashlene Kennedy
Bought by
Dwf Vi Atlas Sfr Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Rosen Todd and Rosen Joyce
Bought by
Kennedy Ashlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Jukola Jennifer C
Bought by
Rosen Todd and Rosen Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Catron Jeffery C
Bought by
Jukola Erick E and Jukola Jennifer C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,150
Interest Rate
11.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Arrants Gregory Alan and Arrants Lynn Ann
Bought by
Catron Jeffery C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,485
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1990
Sold by
Saroch Emil E Saroch Karla K
Bought by
Arrants Gregory Alan and Lynn Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco