1899 Baldwin Dr Dayton, OH 45459
Estimated Value: $301,677 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1899 Baldwin Dr, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $339,919, approximately $204 per square foot. 1899 Baldwin Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Driscoll Elementary School, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Meyendorf Norbert G H
Bought by
Levitt Stephen B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Zalenski Canzoniero Christian
Bought by
Meyendorf Norbert G H and Meyendorf Marlies
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
France Richard W and France Kathy L
Bought by
Canzoniero Christian and Zalenski Nina J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1998
Sold by
Chen Shyh Jong and Chen Chun Chin
Bought by
France Richard W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levitt Stephen B | -- | -- | |
| Meyendorf Norbert G H | $151,000 | Sterling Land Title Agency I | |
| Canzoniero Christian | $139,500 | -- | |
| France Richard W | $139,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meyendorf Norbert G H | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,162 | $79,670 | $20,790 | $58,880 |
| 2024 | $4,730 | $79,670 | $20,790 | $58,880 |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $79,670 | $20,790 | $58,880 |
| 2022 | $4,519 | $60,360 | $15,750 | $44,610 |
| 2021 | $4,531 | $60,360 | $15,750 | $44,610 |
| 2020 | $4,525 | $60,360 | $15,750 | $44,610 |
| 2019 | $4,706 | $56,050 | $15,750 | $40,300 |
| 2018 | $4,183 | $56,050 | $15,750 | $40,300 |
| 2017 | $4,139 | $56,050 | $15,750 | $40,300 |
| 2016 | $4,079 | $52,120 | $15,750 | $36,370 |
| 2015 | $4,038 | $52,120 | $15,750 | $36,370 |
| 2014 | $4,038 | $52,120 | $15,750 | $36,370 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,680 | $17,500 | $36,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map