1899 Pescadero Rd Pescadero, CA 94060
Estimated Value: $680,743 - $1,167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$963/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1899 Pescadero Rd, Pescadero, CA 94060 and is currently estimated at $1,001,248, approximately $962 per square foot. 1899 Pescadero Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Jesus R and Garcia Maria Del Carmen Olide
Bought by
Garcia Jesus R and Garcia Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jesus R | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Jesus R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $435 | $35,500 | $4,885 | $30,615 |
| 2023 | $435 | $34,124 | $4,697 | $29,427 |
| 2022 | $399 | $33,455 | $4,605 | $28,850 |
| 2021 | $391 | $32,800 | $4,515 | $28,285 |
| 2020 | $387 | $32,464 | $4,469 | $27,995 |
| 2019 | $382 | $31,829 | $4,382 | $27,447 |
| 2018 | $372 | $31,206 | $4,297 | $26,909 |
| 2017 | $364 | $30,595 | $4,213 | $26,382 |
| 2016 | $351 | $29,996 | $4,131 | $25,865 |
| 2015 | $341 | $29,546 | $4,069 | $25,477 |
| 2014 | $335 | $28,968 | $3,990 | $24,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map