19 15th St Richmond, CA 94801
City Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,005
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 15th St, Richmond, CA 94801 and is currently estimated at $504,431, approximately $501 per square foot. 19 15th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Nystrom Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Zaragoza Jaime
Bought by
Ishida Chihiro A and Ishida Mito A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,748
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Zaragoza Jaime
Bought by
Zaragoza Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Zaragosa V Delfina V
Bought by
Zaragoza Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,480
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Quintero Javier
Bought by
Quintero Javier and Quintero Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,750
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ishida Chihiro A | $400,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Zaragoza Jaime | -- | First American Title | |
| Zaragoza Jaime | -- | North American Title | |
| Zaragoza Jaime | $184,000 | North American Title | |
| Quintero Javier | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ishida Chihiro A | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaragoza Jaime | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaragoza Jaime | $178,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintero Javier | $22,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,871 | $455,127 | $349,425 | $105,702 |
| 2024 | $7,601 | $446,204 | $342,574 | $103,630 |
| 2023 | $7,601 | $437,456 | $335,857 | $101,599 |
| 2022 | $7,458 | $428,879 | $329,272 | $99,607 |
| 2021 | $7,381 | $420,470 | $322,816 | $97,654 |
| 2019 | $6,934 | $408,000 | $313,242 | $94,758 |
| 2018 | $5,281 | $292,314 | $72,533 | $219,781 |
| 2017 | $4,432 | $235,000 | $58,312 | $176,688 |
| 2016 | $4,066 | $210,000 | $52,109 | $157,891 |
| 2015 | $4,017 | $206,000 | $51,116 | $154,884 |
| 2014 | $3,274 | $153,500 | $38,089 | $115,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map