19 Argyle Ct Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $1,322,952 - $2,349,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,368
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Argyle Ct, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,763,651, approximately $744 per square foot. 19 Argyle Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,072 | $346,000 | $212,700 | $133,300 |
| 2024 | $14,971 | $346,000 | $212,700 | $133,300 |
| 2023 | $14,971 | $346,000 | $212,700 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $14,819 | $346,000 | $212,700 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $14,937 | $346,000 | $212,700 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $15,086 | $346,000 | $212,700 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $15,103 | $346,000 | $212,700 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $15,006 | $346,000 | $212,700 | $133,300 |
| 2017 | $15,103 | $346,000 | $212,700 | $133,300 |
| 2016 | $14,881 | $346,000 | $212,700 | $133,300 |
| 2015 | $14,341 | $346,000 | $212,700 | $133,300 |
| 2014 | $13,964 | $346,000 | $212,700 | $133,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map