19 Ascension Irvine, CA 92612
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,417,324 - $2,986,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$1,036/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Ascension, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $2,742,081, approximately $1,035 per square foot. 19 Ascension is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Turtle Rock Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Hsu Family Ever Blossom Revocable Living and Hsu Hwey-Lin
Bought by
Gingko Trust and Hsu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2019
Sold by
Hsu Shing Ming and Hsu Hwey Lin
Bought by
Hsu Shing Ming and Hsu Hwey Lin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Fieldstone Communities Inc
Bought by
Hsu Shing Ming and Hsu Hanky Lin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gingko Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hsu Shing Ming | -- | None Available | |
| Hsu Shing Ming | $482,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hsu Shing Ming | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,874 | $789,772 | $413,512 | $376,260 |
| 2024 | $7,874 | $774,287 | $405,404 | $368,883 |
| 2023 | $7,692 | $759,105 | $397,455 | $361,650 |
| 2022 | $7,539 | $744,221 | $389,662 | $354,559 |
| 2021 | $7,389 | $729,629 | $382,022 | $347,607 |
| 2020 | $7,312 | $722,148 | $378,105 | $344,043 |
| 2019 | $7,167 | $707,989 | $370,691 | $337,298 |
| 2018 | $7,021 | $694,107 | $363,422 | $330,685 |
| 2017 | $6,881 | $680,498 | $356,297 | $324,201 |
| 2016 | $6,746 | $667,155 | $349,310 | $317,845 |
| 2015 | $6,644 | $657,134 | $344,063 | $313,071 |
| 2014 | $6,513 | $644,262 | $337,323 | $306,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map