NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,457,000 - $1,954,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,200 Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2024

Last sale price $1,722,768 $410 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,679 / mo

52 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

Welcome to a stunning embodiment of Southern Lowcountry charm and hospitality. This lovingly renovated home boasts a fresh, new feel with modern upgrades throughout including the lighting. The open kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring top-of-the-line Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances. French doors lead to a picturesque patio opening to a tropical oasis overlooking the seventh hole and lagoon on the Nicklaus course. Inside, the open floor plan includes a keeping room with a beautifully crafted stone fireplace, adding warmth and elegance. This home blends Lowcountry charm with refined luxury—an absolute must-see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin King Associates

Charter One Realty Listed on: 08/19/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin King Associates

Charter One Realty Listed on: 08/19/2024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot K31
  • Assessor Parcel Number R600-025-00A-0125-0000

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 0.7
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Joint Tenant
  • Special Listing Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: COLLETON
  • Architectural Style: One and One Half Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Efficiency: Insulation
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace Screen, Outside
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Stone, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Bookcases, Built-in Features, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Main Level Primary, Multiple Closets, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Smart Thermostat, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Wired for Sound, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Living Area: 4200.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bonus Room, Den, Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Foyer, Garage, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Pantry, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Other

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 1/2 to 1 Acre Lot
  • Pool Features: Heated, Lap, Propane Heat, Community
  • View: Golf Course, Lagoon
  • View: Yes
  • Exclusions: Living Room and Primary Bedroom draperies; Glass shelves in Great Room; Headboard in Guest Bedroom
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Paved Driveway, Porch, Propane Tank - Leased, Patio, Rain Gutters, Outdoor Grill
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Three Car Garage

Utilities

  • Security: Security System, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Pool
  • Amenities: Beach Rights, Bocce Court, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Dock, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fire Pit, Golf Course, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Restaurant, Guard, Trail(s)
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions, Yes

Lot Info

  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Parcel #: R600-025-00A-0125-0000

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: K31

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Ericson Leif R and Ericson Leif R
Bought by
Ericson Family Trust and Ericson
Current Estimated Value
$1,735,676

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2024
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
List Price
$1,825,000
Sold Price
$1,722,768
Premium/Discount to List
-$102,232
-5.6%
Views
136

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Gumingo Gary E and Ertelt Penny G
Bought by
Donohue James J and Mager Carol A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Schwartz Robert John and Schwartz Carol Diane
Bought by
Gumingo Gary E and Ertelt Penny G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,089,787
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Smith William E and Smith Cynthia K
Bought by
Schwartz Robert and Schwartz Carol Diane

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ericson Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Ericson Leif R $1,722,768 None Listed On Document
Donohue James J $1,250,000 None Available
Gumingo Gary E $770,000 None Available
Schwartz Robert $250,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Donohue James J $350,000
Previous Owner Gumingo Gary E $1,089,787
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2024 11/18/24 Sold $1,722,768 -5.6% $410 / Sq Ft
10/18/2024 10/18/24 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2024 08/27/24 For Sale $1,825,000 +5.9% $435 / Sq Ft
08/21/2024 08/21/24 Off Market $1,722,768 -- --
Source: REsides

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,076 $68,910 $0 $0
2024 $13,706 $56,264 $4,200 $52,064
2023 $6,988 $56,264 $4,200 $52,064
2022 $19,171 $50,000 $2,800 $47,200
2021 $3,787 $30,800 $2,800 $28,000
2020 $3,770 $30,800 $2,800 $28,000
2019 $3,247 $29,372 $2,800 $26,572
2018 $3,164 $25,360 $0 $0
2017 $2,790 $22,100 $0 $0
2016 $2,743 $22,100 $0 $0
2014 $3,068 $22,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REsides

MLS Number: 446806

REsides

APN: R600-025-00A-0125-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.