Estimated Value: $539,000 - $817,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Ball Ave, Salem, NH 03079 and is currently estimated at $698,760, approximately $504 per square foot. 19 Ball Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including North Salem Elementary School, Woodbury School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1968
Bought by
Patti Richard A and Patti Felma M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patti Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patti Richard A | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,904 | $490,300 | $387,200 | $103,100 |
| 2024 | $8,629 | $490,300 | $387,200 | $103,100 |
| 2023 | $8,315 | $490,300 | $387,200 | $103,100 |
| 2022 | $7,869 | $490,300 | $387,200 | $103,100 |
| 2021 | $7,835 | $490,300 | $387,200 | $103,100 |
| 2020 | $7,918 | $359,600 | $276,300 | $83,300 |
| 2019 | $7,904 | $359,600 | $276,300 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $7,771 | $359,600 | $276,300 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $7,494 | $359,600 | $276,300 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $7,347 | $359,600 | $276,300 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | $5,673 | $265,200 | $184,200 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $5,514 | $265,200 | $184,200 | $81,000 |
| 2013 | $5,426 | $265,200 | $184,200 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map