19 Berkeley Square Unit 19 Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $730,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,554
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Berkeley Square Unit 19, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 and is currently estimated at $656,547, approximately $257 per square foot. 19 Berkeley Square Unit 19 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Columbia Middle School, Governor Livingston High School, and Scotch Plains Baptist Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Acres At Fairmount Inc
Bought by
Berger Neil J and Berger Carole F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berger Neil J | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,725 | $273,500 | $100,000 | $173,500 |
| 2024 | $11,555 | $273,500 | $100,000 | $173,500 |
| 2023 | $11,555 | $273,500 | $100,000 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $11,484 | $273,500 | $100,000 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $11,421 | $273,500 | $100,000 | $173,500 |
| 2020 | $11,482 | $273,500 | $100,000 | $173,500 |
| 2019 | $11,424 | $273,500 | $100,000 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $11,186 | $273,500 | $100,000 | $173,500 |
| 2017 | $11,049 | $273,500 | $100,000 | $173,500 |
| 2016 | $10,855 | $273,500 | $100,000 | $173,500 |
| 2015 | $10,795 | $273,500 | $100,000 | $173,500 |
| 2014 | $10,513 | $273,500 | $100,000 | $173,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map