D
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Dave Shaw
Dave Shaw
(310) 678-3080
Estimated Value: $2,468,360 - $2,699,000
UPDATED FARMHOUSE IN ROLLING HILLS ESTATES - This updated farmhouse in Rolling Hills Estates is a great home for families. The neighborhood is very friendly and unique. Riders on horseback and wild peacocks roam the trails and streets. The Dapplegray Lanes neighborhood association hosts several events throughout the year with family-friendly activities and big cook-outs at the communal arena. Located on over 1 acre of equestrian land off of Dapplegray Lane, this lot includes a 2,522 SF 4 bedroom/2 bathroom main house with a front porch and large back patio deck adjacent to Circle Trail. This is one of the original homes in Dapplegray Lanes, and it has been given new life. The main house was updated with new and refinished wood flooring, kitchen cabinetry, countertops, and appliances, and it has heat and air conditioning.
Last Renter's Agent
NONE NONE
None MRML License #N/A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Helen | $1,852,500 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Baker Margaret H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shaw Helen | $1,204,125 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Off Market | $7,800 | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | For Rent | $7,800 | +8.3% | -- | |
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | Rented | $7,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | For Rent | $7,200 | -4.0% | -- | |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | Rented | $7,500 | +8.7% | -- | |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | For Rent | $6,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/19/2019 03/19/19 | Sold | $1,900,000 | +0.3% | $942 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2019 03/04/19 | Price Changed | $1,895,000 | 0.0% | $940 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2019 01/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2019 01/16/19 | For Sale | $1,895,000 | 0.0% | $940 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2018 12/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2018 12/10/18 | For Sale | $1,895,000 | -- | $940 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,240 | $2,065,936 | $1,561,724 | $504,212 |
| 2024 | $23,240 | $2,025,428 | $1,531,102 | $494,326 |
| 2023 | $22,871 | $1,985,715 | $1,501,081 | $484,634 |
| 2022 | $21,663 | $1,946,781 | $1,471,649 | $475,132 |
| 2021 | $21,614 | $1,908,610 | $1,442,794 | $465,816 |
| 2020 | $21,317 | $1,889,040 | $1,428,000 | $461,040 |
| 2019 | $20,431 | $1,830,000 | $1,330,000 | $500,000 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $180,343 | $84,877 | $95,466 |
| 2016 | $2,677 | $173,342 | $81,582 | $91,760 |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $170,739 | $80,357 | $90,382 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $167,395 | $78,783 | $88,612 |
D
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Dave Shaw
Dave Shaw
(310) 678-3080
N
Tenant's Agent in 2021
NONE NONE
None MRML
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sep Ebrahimi
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(310) 346-4666
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Carolyn Fitzpatrick
RE/MAX
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB21147647
APN: 7551-018-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.