19 Canal Dr Bay Point, CA 94565
Shore Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $432,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
742
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Canal Dr, Bay Point, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $397,921, approximately $536 per square foot. 19 Canal Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Shore Acres Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Gomez Beatriz and Gomez Jose Antonio
Bought by
Gomez Jose Antonio and Gomez Beatriz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Miranda Arnoldo and Miranda Aurora
Bought by
Gomez Beatrize and Gomez Jose Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,108
Outstanding Balance
$102,770
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$295,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Pineda Jose M and Pineda Africa O
Bought by
Miranda Arnoldo and Miranda Aurora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,108
Outstanding Balance
$102,770
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$295,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Garcia Margarita
Bought by
Pineda Jose M and Pineda Africa O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Perlacia Juan R
Bought by
Garcia Margarita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Jose Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Gomez Beatrize | $243,500 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Miranda Arnoldo | $77,000 | -- | |
| Pineda Jose M | $165,000 | American Title Co | |
| Garcia Margarita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Beatrize | $240,108 | |
| Previous Owner | Pineda Jose M | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Gomez Beatrize | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,706 | $352,642 | $217,239 | $135,403 |
| 2024 | $4,473 | $345,729 | $212,980 | $132,749 |
| 2023 | $4,473 | $338,951 | $208,804 | $130,147 |
| 2022 | $4,440 | $332,306 | $204,710 | $127,596 |
| 2021 | $4,336 | $325,792 | $200,697 | $125,095 |
| 2019 | $4,045 | $300,000 | $190,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $291,000 | $180,000 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $219,000 | $134,910 | $84,090 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $209,000 | $128,750 | $80,250 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $163,000 | $100,000 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $1,829 | $117,000 | $72,075 | $44,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map