Estimated Value: $305,851 - $348,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Cherry St, Derby, CT 06418 and is currently estimated at $328,713, approximately $201 per square foot. 19 Cherry St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Derby Middle School, Derby High School, and St Mary & St Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Bartone Elvira and Rossetti Maria
Bought by
Giordano Rita M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,950
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giordano Rita M | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giordano Rita M | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Giordano Rita M | $48,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $99,750 | $31,550 | $68,200 |
| 2024 | $4,309 | $99,750 | $31,570 | $68,180 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $99,750 | $31,570 | $68,180 |
| 2022 | $3,850 | $99,750 | $31,570 | $68,180 |
| 2021 | $3,850 | $99,750 | $31,570 | $68,180 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $86,030 | $31,570 | $54,460 |
| 2019 | $3,602 | $86,030 | $31,570 | $54,460 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $86,030 | $31,570 | $54,460 |
| 2017 | $3,387 | $86,030 | $31,570 | $54,460 |
| 2016 | $3,387 | $86,030 | $31,570 | $54,460 |
| 2015 | $3,227 | $90,300 | $31,570 | $58,730 |
| 2014 | $3,227 | $90,300 | $31,570 | $58,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map