Estimated Value: $286,846 - $361,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Cherry St, Derby, CT 06418 and is currently estimated at $316,212, approximately $288 per square foot. 20 Cherry St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Derby Middle School, Derby High School, and St Mary & St Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Manley David and Manley Elsie
Bought by
Poppa Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Manley David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,800
Interest Rate
9.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poppa Cynthia | -- | -- | |
| Manley David | -- | -- | |
| Manley David L | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manley David L | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,958 | $91,630 | $32,230 | $59,400 |
| 2024 | $3,958 | $91,630 | $32,200 | $59,430 |
| 2023 | $3,537 | $91,630 | $32,200 | $59,430 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $91,630 | $32,200 | $59,430 |
| 2021 | $3,537 | $91,630 | $32,200 | $59,430 |
| 2020 | $3,350 | $76,370 | $32,200 | $44,170 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $76,370 | $32,200 | $44,170 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $74,970 | $32,200 | $42,770 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $74,970 | $32,200 | $42,770 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $74,970 | $32,200 | $42,770 |
| 2015 | $3,020 | $84,490 | $32,200 | $52,290 |
| 2014 | $3,020 | $84,490 | $32,200 | $52,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map