19 Clifton St Roxbury, MA 02119
Dudley-Brunswick King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,688 - $945,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Clifton St, Roxbury, MA 02119 and is currently estimated at $683,172, approximately $428 per square foot. 19 Clifton St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School and Pope John Paul II Catholic Academy Columbia Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,736 | $409,000 | $141,600 | $267,400 |
| 2024 | $4,226 | $387,700 | $117,500 | $270,200 |
| 2023 | $3,855 | $358,900 | $108,800 | $250,100 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $348,400 | $105,600 | $242,800 |
| 2021 | $3,458 | $324,100 | $102,500 | $221,600 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $288,300 | $90,800 | $197,500 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $274,500 | $71,300 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $256,600 | $71,300 | $185,300 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $233,300 | $71,300 | $162,000 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $226,500 | $71,300 | $155,200 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $199,300 | $62,600 | $136,700 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $199,300 | $62,600 | $136,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map