19A Clifton St Roxbury, MA 02119
Dudley-Brunswick King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $957,000 - $1,444,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,612
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19A Clifton St, Roxbury, MA 02119 and is currently estimated at $1,167,333, approximately $323 per square foot. 19A Clifton St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School and Pope John Paul II Catholic Academy Columbia Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,278 | $973,900 | $203,000 | $770,900 |
| 2024 | $9,740 | $893,600 | $158,800 | $734,800 |
| 2023 | $8,571 | $798,000 | $141,800 | $656,200 |
| 2022 | $8,430 | $774,800 | $137,700 | $637,100 |
| 2021 | $7,726 | $724,100 | $128,700 | $595,400 |
| 2020 | $6,450 | $610,800 | $137,800 | $473,000 |
| 2019 | $5,597 | $531,000 | $86,100 | $444,900 |
| 2018 | $4,969 | $474,100 | $86,100 | $388,000 |
| 2017 | $4,649 | $439,000 | $86,100 | $352,900 |
| 2016 | $4,199 | $381,700 | $86,100 | $295,600 |
| 2015 | $3,780 | $312,100 | $75,300 | $236,800 |
| 2014 | $3,810 | $302,900 | $75,300 | $227,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map