19 Collins Ave Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $238,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Collins Ave, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $229,902, approximately $156 per square foot. 19 Collins Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Winchester Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Vadala Guy A and Szczensy Jill
Bought by
Vadala Jill Szczesny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vadala Jill Szczesny | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,659 | $46,100 | $6,100 | $40,000 |
| 2024 | $4,659 | $46,100 | $6,100 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $4,495 | $46,100 | $6,100 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $4,451 | $46,100 | $6,100 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $4,419 | $46,100 | $6,100 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $3,867 | $46,100 | $6,100 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $3,652 | $46,100 | $6,100 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $46,100 | $6,100 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $46,100 | $6,100 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $3,658 | $46,100 | $6,100 | $40,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,100 | $6,100 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,100 | $6,100 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map