19 Colony Rd New Haven, CT 06511
Beaver Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $615,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Colony Rd, New Haven, CT 06511 and is currently estimated at $478,953, approximately $200 per square foot. 19 Colony Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Beecher School, Elm City Montessori School, and Yeshiva Beis Dovis Shlomo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Pritchard Arnold J and Pritchard Gretchen W
Bought by
Pritchard Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1988
Sold by
Loving Patricia S
Bought by
Pritchard Arnold J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
10.36%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritchard Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Pritchard Arnold J | $199,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pritchard Arnold J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pritchard Arnold J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pritchard Arnold J | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,580 | $217,770 | $45,990 | $171,780 |
| 2024 | $8,384 | $217,770 | $45,990 | $171,780 |
| 2023 | $8,101 | $217,770 | $45,990 | $171,780 |
| 2022 | $8,656 | $217,770 | $45,990 | $171,780 |
| 2021 | $6,887 | $156,940 | $18,970 | $137,970 |
| 2020 | $6,887 | $156,940 | $18,970 | $137,970 |
| 2019 | $6,745 | $156,940 | $18,970 | $137,970 |
| 2018 | $6,745 | $156,940 | $18,970 | $137,970 |
| 2017 | $6,070 | $156,940 | $18,970 | $137,970 |
| 2016 | $6,364 | $153,160 | $18,410 | $134,750 |
| 2015 | $6,364 | $153,160 | $18,410 | $134,750 |
| 2014 | $6,364 | $153,160 | $18,410 | $134,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map