19 Debbi Ln Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $794,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Debbi Ln, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $746,359, approximately $335 per square foot. 19 Debbi Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Laughlin Ft
Bought by
Davidson Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Laughlin Patricia J and Laughlin Allen C
Bought by
Laughlin Ft
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Bailey Jerome E and Bailey Pamela J
Bought by
Laughlin 2Nd Patricia J and Laughlin Allen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,120
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Cross Creek Dev Inc
Bought by
Bailey Jerome E and Bailey Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Patricia J | -- | None Available | |
| Laughlin Ft | -- | -- | |
| Laughlin 2Nd Patricia J | $373,900 | -- | |
| Bailey Jerome E | $204,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bailey Jerome E | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Jerome E | $229,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Jerome E | $299,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Jerome E | $197,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,662 | $710,800 | $208,100 | $502,700 |
| 2024 | $11,179 | $443,100 | $119,100 | $324,000 |
| 2023 | $10,369 | $443,100 | $119,100 | $324,000 |
| 2022 | $9,965 | $443,100 | $119,100 | $324,000 |
| 2021 | $9,706 | $432,900 | $119,100 | $313,800 |
| 2020 | $10,234 | $432,900 | $119,100 | $313,800 |
| 2019 | $8,717 | $314,700 | $98,600 | $216,100 |
| 2018 | $8,163 | $314,700 | $98,600 | $216,100 |
| 2017 | $6,424 | $314,700 | $98,600 | $216,100 |
| 2016 | $8,163 | $314,700 | $98,600 | $216,100 |
| 2015 | $8,163 | $314,700 | $98,600 | $216,100 |
| 2014 | $7,612 | $311,700 | $98,600 | $213,100 |
| 2013 | $7,148 | $294,500 | $98,600 | $195,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map