19 Duckworth Rd Sontag, MS 39665
Estimated Value: $108,138 - $284,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Duckworth Rd, Sontag, MS 39665 and is currently estimated at $177,035, approximately $107 per square foot. 19 Duckworth Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Rod Paige Middle School, and Lawrence County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,901 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map