NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
3 Baths
2,088 Sq Ft
2,614 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 19 E Division St, Chicago, IL 60610. 19 E Division St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ogden Elementary School, Lincoln Park High School, and Frances Xavier Warde School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $29,291 $208,557 $81,413 $127,144
2024 $29,291 $208,557 $81,413 $127,144
2023 $28,554 $138,827 $65,550 $73,277
2022 $28,554 $138,827 $65,550 $73,277
2021 $35,045 $174,276 $65,550 $108,726
2020 $28,307 $127,068 $45,885 $81,183
2019 $28,203 $140,373 $45,885 $94,488
2018 $27,728 $140,373 $45,885 $94,488
2017 $23,831 $110,705 $36,708 $73,997
2016 $22,173 $110,705 $36,708 $73,997
2015 $21,536 $117,524 $36,708 $80,816
2014 $17,490 $94,265 $31,464 $62,801
2013 $17,144 $94,265 $31,464 $62,801
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.