19 E Niagara St Duluth, MN 55811
Kenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,069
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 E Niagara St, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $284,397, approximately $266 per square foot. 19 E Niagara St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,460 | $253,100 | $31,700 | $221,400 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $236,000 | $39,700 | $196,300 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $220,300 | $37,200 | $183,100 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $192,100 | $32,600 | $159,500 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $182,500 | $31,000 | $151,500 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $187,300 | $26,900 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $172,700 | $26,900 | $145,800 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $160,400 | $24,800 | $135,600 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $116,300 | $37,300 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $116,300 | $37,300 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map