19 E Village Dr Burlington, VT 05401
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 E Village Dr, Burlington, VT 05401 and is currently estimated at $584,571, approximately $378 per square foot. 19 E Village Dr is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Edmunds Elementary School, Edmunds Middle School, and Burlington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Gail Wilcox Holmes Revocable Trust
Bought by
Whittinghill Dexter C and Whittinghill E. Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Holmes Gail W
Bought by
Gail Wilcox Holmes Revocable Trust U/A/D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Mary J Marshall Trustee Of The Mary J Ma
Bought by
Holmes Gail W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Marshall Mary J
Bought by
Maryj Marshall Trustee Ofthe Marshall Li and Marshall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittinghill Dexter C | $591,000 | -- | |
| Whittinghill Dexter C | $591,000 | -- | |
| Whittinghill Dexter C | $591,000 | -- | |
| Gail Wilcox Holmes Revocable Trust U/A/D | -- | -- | |
| Gail Wilcox Holmes Revocable Trust U/A/D | -- | -- | |
| Holmes Gail W | $440,000 | -- | |
| Holmes Gail W | $440,000 | -- | |
| Maryj Marshall Trustee Ofthe Marshall Li | -- | -- | |
| Maryj Marshall Trustee Ofthe Marshall Li | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,919 | $410,400 | $0 | $410,400 |
| 2023 | $8,672 | $410,400 | $0 | $410,400 |
| 2022 | $8,609 | $410,400 | $0 | $410,400 |
| 2021 | $8,724 | $410,400 | $0 | $410,400 |
| 2020 | $9,903 | $334,800 | $7,200 | $327,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $334,800 | $7,200 | $327,600 |
| 2018 | $8,919 | $334,800 | $7,200 | $327,600 |
| 2017 | $8,919 | $334,800 | $7,200 | $327,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $334,800 | $7,200 | $327,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map