30 E Village Dr Burlington, VT 05401
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E Village Dr, Burlington, VT 05401 and is currently estimated at $579,496, approximately $365 per square foot. 30 E Village Dr is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Edmunds Elementary School, Edmunds Middle School, and Burlington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Bielawski Trustee Barbara and Buekawsju Trustee Chester A
Bought by
Kaye Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaye Julie | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,571 | $396,000 | $0 | $396,000 |
| 2023 | $8,367 | $396,000 | $0 | $396,000 |
| 2022 | $8,366 | $396,000 | $0 | $396,000 |
| 2021 | $8,716 | $396,000 | $0 | $396,000 |
| 2020 | $9,276 | $313,600 | $7,200 | $306,400 |
| 2019 | $8,815 | $313,600 | $7,200 | $306,400 |
| 2018 | $8,418 | $313,600 | $7,200 | $306,400 |
| 2017 | $7,649 | $313,600 | $7,200 | $306,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $313,600 | $7,200 | $306,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,136 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map