19 Fowler St Beacon, NY 12508
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $734,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Fowler St, Beacon, NY 12508 and is currently estimated at $688,115, approximately $417 per square foot. 19 Fowler St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, New Covenant Learning Center, and Oasis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Lofrese Claire
Bought by
Murphy Brian and Murphy Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,010
Outstanding Balance
$244,944
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$443,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2014
Sold by
Lo Frese Claire
Bought by
Lofrese Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,900
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Frommhold Rudolph P
Bought by
Lofrese Claire
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Beacon Looms Inc
Bought by
Fulton Ave Realty Restora Tion
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Brian | $329,000 | -- | |
| Lofrese Claire | -- | -- | |
| Lofrese Claire | $145,000 | Howard S Dallow | |
| Fulton Ave Realty Restora Tion | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Brian | $296,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Lofrese Claire | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,220 | $576,500 | $34,700 | $541,800 |
| 2024 | $11,220 | $541,300 | $33,000 | $508,300 |
| 2023 | $14,658 | $510,400 | $33,000 | $477,400 |
| 2022 | $14,280 | $464,000 | $33,000 | $431,000 |
| 2021 | $13,481 | $385,000 | $33,000 | $352,000 |
| 2020 | $8,607 | $320,000 | $33,000 | $287,000 |
| 2019 | $8,560 | $320,000 | $33,000 | $287,000 |
| 2018 | $6,772 | $242,600 | $33,000 | $209,600 |
| 2017 | $5,421 | $237,800 | $33,000 | $204,800 |
| 2016 | $5,327 | $230,900 | $33,000 | $197,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $226,400 | $33,000 | $193,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,400 | $33,000 | $193,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map