19 Freda Ave Buffalo, NY 14225
Central Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $248,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Freda Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $236,627, approximately $165 per square foot. 19 Freda Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Union East Elementary School, Cheektowaga Middle School, and Cheektowaga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Charvat Jennifer L
Bought by
Alvarado Carlos A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,479
Outstanding Balance
$43,426
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Charvat Donald J and Charvat Jennifer L
Bought by
Charvat Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Wodowski William A and Wodowski Ruth
Bought by
Charvat Donald J and Charvat Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,220
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Carlos A | $79,100 | None Available | |
| Charvat Jennifer L | -- | -- | |
| Charvat Donald J | $75,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Carlos A | $78,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Charvat Donald J | $68,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,453 | $171,000 | $12,300 | $158,700 |
| 2024 | $5,453 | $171,000 | $12,300 | $158,700 |
| 2023 | $5,222 | $171,000 | $12,300 | $158,700 |
| 2022 | $5,042 | $171,000 | $12,300 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $4,931 | $148,600 | $12,300 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $3,761 | $96,600 | $10,800 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $96,600 | $10,800 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $96,600 | $10,800 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $96,600 | $10,800 | $85,800 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $84,400 | $11,000 | $73,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,400 | $11,000 | $73,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,400 | $11,000 | $73,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map