NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19 Freeman Ave Middleport, NY 14105

Estimated Value: $178,283 - $192,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,542 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2014

Last sale price $73,100 $47 Per Sq Ft

Est. 152% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,320 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of March 2014

Looking for a quality built home this is it!! Featuring 3 bedrooms all with walk-in clostes. Newer kitchen cabinets with pull out drawers for easy access. Hardwood floors and natural woodwork throughout. Possible 4th bedroom. Lots of newer windows. 2 full baths. Central vac. 2 full driveways. Wheelchair accessable sink and counter. Office. 1st floor laundry. Newer hot water heater. Large rec room in basement. Fully fenced yard. Close to schools and playground. This is a must see!! Taxes do not reflect any tax discounts.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin Lake

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401203590 Listed on: 11/07/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Fearby

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors License #30FE1005792

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,217

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x113
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,542 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 293601-086-013-0003-066-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,217

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1923
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: CITY/LOCKPORT
  • Directions: Go to State St in Middleport, turn onto Maple St. 1st left is Freeman Ave. Home on left. Sign in place.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Convertible Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.13
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Royalton-Hartland
  • Ninth Grade High School: Royalton-Hartland High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Royalton-Hartland Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 293601-086-013-0003-066-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X113
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3217.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Royalton-Hartland Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2013
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Tammy Fearby
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$73,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,800
-18.69%
Current Estimated Value
$184,071

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,971
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.90%
Original Mortgage
$69,445
Outstanding Balance
$51,395
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,676

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Volkosh John M $73,100 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Volkosh John M $69,445
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2014 03/27/14 Sold $73,100 -18.7% $47 / Sq Ft
12/03/2013 12/03/13 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2013 11/07/13 For Sale $89,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,067 $175,900 $6,600 $169,300
2024 $4,067 $79,000 $6,600 $72,400
2023 $3,949 $79,000 $6,600 $72,400
2022 $3,818 $79,000 $6,600 $72,400
2021 $3,734 $79,000 $6,600 $72,400
2020 $3,045 $79,000 $6,600 $72,400
2019 $2,833 $79,000 $6,600 $72,400
2018 $2,953 $79,000 $6,600 $72,400
2017 $2,833 $79,000 $6,600 $72,400
2016 $2,750 $79,000 $6,600 $72,400
2015 -- $79,000 $6,600 $72,400
2014 -- $79,000 $6,600 $72,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B441713

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 293601-086-013-0003-066-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.