Estimated Value: $39,000 - $57,623
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 George Fleming Ln, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $48,156, approximately $66 per square foot. 19 George Fleming Ln is a home with nearby schools including Omar Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Mangus Ella Mae and Smith Willie R
Bought by
Conley Albert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Fisher Rosa
Bought by
Mangus Ella Mae and Smith Willie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Fisher Rosa
Bought by
Deaner Larry and Deaner Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Fisher Rosa
Bought by
Fisher Rosa and Fisher Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Hutchinson Scott P
Bought by
Fisher Rosa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Albert | $38,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Conley Albert | $38,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mangus Ella Mae | $42,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mangus Ella Mae | $42,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deaner Larry | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fisher Rosa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fisher Rosa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fisher Rosa | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $218 | $18,900 | $4,920 | $13,980 |
| 2024 | $214 | $18,780 | $4,920 | $13,860 |
| 2023 | $232 | $18,480 | $4,920 | $13,560 |
| 2022 | $230 | $18,060 | $4,920 | $13,140 |
| 2021 | $228 | $17,880 | $4,920 | $12,960 |
| 2020 | $224 | $17,760 | $4,920 | $12,840 |
| 2019 | $222 | $17,580 | $4,920 | $12,660 |
| 2018 | $220 | $17,400 | $4,920 | $12,480 |
| 2017 | $218 | $17,220 | $4,920 | $12,300 |
| 2016 | $210 | $16,620 | $4,920 | $11,700 |
| 2015 | $208 | $16,440 | $4,920 | $11,520 |
| 2014 | $412 | $16,320 | $4,920 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map