19 Hallron St Hyde Park, MA 02136
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,862 - $626,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Hallron St, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $569,466, approximately $540 per square foot. 19 Hallron St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Sacred Heart STEM School and Boston Trinity Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Ferranti Walter G and Ferranti Yvonne L
Bought by
Chapman Cherrill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Cherrill | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chapman Cherrill | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,389 | $465,400 | $200,000 | $265,400 |
| 2024 | $4,653 | $426,900 | $181,200 | $245,700 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $402,600 | $170,900 | $231,700 |
| 2022 | $3,982 | $366,000 | $155,400 | $210,600 |
| 2021 | $3,696 | $346,400 | $149,400 | $197,000 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $340,600 | $145,600 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $3,262 | $309,500 | $117,600 | $191,900 |
| 2018 | $3,087 | $294,600 | $117,600 | $177,000 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $277,800 | $117,600 | $160,200 |
| 2016 | $3,026 | $275,100 | $117,600 | $157,500 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $210,600 | $100,700 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $196,600 | $100,700 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map