19 Hawk Haven Dr Morrisonville, NY 12962
Estimated Value: $243,591 - $324,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Hawk Haven Dr, Morrisonville, NY 12962 and is currently estimated at $266,398, approximately $149 per square foot. 19 Hawk Haven Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Peru Elementary School and Peru Jr./Sr. High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $147,100 | $28,200 | $118,900 |
| 2024 | $4,371 | $147,100 | $28,200 | $118,900 |
| 2023 | $4,262 | $147,100 | $28,200 | $118,900 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $147,100 | $28,200 | $118,900 |
| 2021 | $4,123 | $147,100 | $28,200 | $118,900 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $147,100 | $28,200 | $118,900 |
| 2019 | $747 | $147,100 | $30,200 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $747 | $50,000 | $30,200 | $19,800 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $147,100 | $30,200 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $147,100 | $30,200 | $116,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,100 | $30,200 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,100 | $22,200 | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map