43 Hawk Haven Dr Morrisonville, NY 12962
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Hawk Haven Dr, Morrisonville, NY 12962 and is currently estimated at $286,397, approximately $170 per square foot. 43 Hawk Haven Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Peru Elementary School and Peru Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Newell Raymond G
Bought by
Hazen Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazen Richard A | $12,000 | Wt Meconi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $187,000 | $27,700 | $159,300 |
| 2024 | $5,557 | $187,000 | $27,700 | $159,300 |
| 2023 | $5,418 | $187,000 | $27,700 | $159,300 |
| 2022 | $5,416 | $187,000 | $27,700 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $5,241 | $187,000 | $27,700 | $159,300 |
| 2020 | $4,702 | $187,000 | $27,700 | $159,300 |
| 2019 | $4,487 | $187,000 | $29,700 | $157,300 |
| 2018 | $4,487 | $187,000 | $29,700 | $157,300 |
| 2017 | $3,791 | $168,000 | $29,700 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $3,785 | $168,000 | $29,700 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,000 | $29,700 | $138,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,000 | $21,700 | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map