35 Hawk Haven Dr Morrisonville, NY 12962
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Hawk Haven Dr, Morrisonville, NY 12962 and is currently estimated at $280,095, approximately $156 per square foot. 35 Hawk Haven Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Peru Elementary School and Peru Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Newell Raymond
Bought by
Russell Randy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Randy S | $11,000 | Evan Bracy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $168,100 | $25,400 | $142,700 |
| 2024 | $4,995 | $168,100 | $25,400 | $142,700 |
| 2023 | $4,868 | $168,100 | $25,400 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $4,869 | $168,100 | $25,400 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $4,712 | $168,100 | $25,400 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $168,100 | $25,400 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $3,971 | $168,100 | $27,400 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $3,971 | $168,100 | $27,400 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $3,221 | $146,200 | $28,700 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | $3,215 | $146,200 | $28,700 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,200 | $28,700 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,200 | $20,500 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map