19 High St Easthampton, MA 01027
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 High St, Easthampton, MA 01027 and is currently estimated at $481,000, approximately $200 per square foot. 19 High St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Easthampton High School, Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public School, and Calvary Baptist Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,100 | $373,100 | $83,500 | $289,600 |
| 2024 | $4,913 | $362,300 | $81,100 | $281,200 |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $261,000 | $64,000 | $197,000 |
| 2022 | $4,314 | $261,000 | $64,000 | $197,000 |
| 2021 | $4,508 | $264,300 | $64,000 | $200,300 |
| 2020 | $4,398 | $261,000 | $64,000 | $197,000 |
| 2019 | $4,248 | $217,200 | $64,000 | $153,200 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $205,200 | $60,400 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $3,950 | $197,900 | $58,100 | $139,800 |
| 2016 | $3,085 | $197,900 | $58,100 | $139,800 |
| 2015 | $2,998 | $197,900 | $58,100 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map