Estimated Value: $334,000 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Highland St, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $483,891, approximately $212 per square foot. 19 Highland St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Sold by
Bernard Blanche A
Bought by
Brown Geralyn and Brown Frederick W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Geralyn | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Geralyn | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Geralyn | $181,600 | |
| Closed | Brown Geralyn | $11,581 | |
| Closed | Brown Geralyn | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,614 | $372,800 | $78,700 | $294,100 |
| 2024 | $5,425 | $332,200 | $74,300 | $257,900 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $305,500 | $70,300 | $235,200 |
| 2022 | $5,197 | $268,700 | $65,100 | $203,600 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $254,900 | $65,100 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $4,951 | $240,000 | $65,100 | $174,900 |
| 2019 | $4,850 | $240,000 | $65,100 | $174,900 |
| 2018 | $4,712 | $227,500 | $64,100 | $163,400 |
| 2017 | $4,696 | $226,100 | $68,400 | $157,700 |
| 2016 | $4,545 | $224,900 | $68,400 | $156,500 |
| 2015 | $4,419 | $224,900 | $68,400 | $156,500 |
| 2014 | $4,689 | $256,100 | $84,300 | $171,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map