19 Hillside Ave Stoneham, MA 02180
Bear Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,566 - $905,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Hillside Ave, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $828,142, approximately $450 per square foot. 19 Hillside Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St Joseph School, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Hughes John J and Hughes Esther M
Bought by
Keylor Stephen W and Barr Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Outstanding Balance
$12,138
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$816,004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keylor Stephen W | $177,000 | -- | |
| Keylor Stephen W | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keylor Stephen W | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Keylor Stephen W | $25,000 | |
| Open | Keylor Stephen W | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,579 | $643,100 | $350,000 | $293,100 |
| 2024 | $6,308 | $595,700 | $323,800 | $271,900 |
| 2023 | $6,126 | $551,900 | $297,500 | $254,400 |
| 2022 | $5,397 | $518,400 | $280,000 | $238,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $497,400 | $262,500 | $234,900 |
| 2020 | $5,225 | $484,200 | $255,000 | $229,200 |
| 2019 | $5,309 | $473,200 | $243,000 | $230,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $436,500 | $212,500 | $224,000 |
| 2017 | $4,696 | $379,000 | $192,000 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $4,547 | $358,000 | $184,000 | $174,000 |
| 2015 | $4,421 | $341,100 | $184,000 | $157,100 |
| 2014 | $4,309 | $319,400 | $168,000 | $151,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map