19 Lupine Rd Andover, MA 01810
Southern Andover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,183,768
Studio
--
Bath
12,887
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Lupine Rd, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $1,183,768, approximately $91 per square foot. 19 Lupine Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Doherty Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Hoag Roderick G
Bought by
Gjk Rt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gjk Rt | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gjk Rt | $369,209 | |
| Closed | Gjk Rt | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,965 | $1,438,300 | $286,900 | $1,151,400 |
| 2024 | $34,011 | $1,334,800 | $273,100 | $1,061,700 |
| 2023 | $32,724 | $1,197,800 | $227,700 | $970,100 |
| 2022 | $30,974 | $1,057,500 | $207,000 | $850,500 |
| 2021 | $29,722 | $1,058,100 | $207,000 | $851,100 |
| 2020 | $28,304 | $1,042,900 | $207,000 | $835,900 |
| 2019 | $27,865 | $1,012,900 | $201,200 | $811,700 |
| 2018 | $27,963 | $1,012,800 | $201,200 | $811,600 |
| 2017 | $26,606 | $1,005,500 | $201,200 | $804,300 |
| 2016 | $26,141 | $1,005,800 | $201,200 | $804,600 |
| 2015 | $24,921 | $1,006,100 | $201,200 | $804,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map