19 Main St Williamsburg, MA 01096
Estimated Value: $345,124 - $787,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Main St, Williamsburg, MA 01096 and is currently estimated at $539,781, approximately $287 per square foot. 19 Main St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Anne T. Dunphy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Barooshian Jon S
Bought by
Shadrick Christopher D and Shadrick Holly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,322
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Graves William A
Bought by
Shadrick Christopher D and Shadrick Holly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Graves Tr Norman F and Graves Ralph R
Bought by
Graves William A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shadrick Christopher D | -- | -- | |
| Shadrick Christopher D | -- | -- | |
| Shadrick Christopher D | -- | -- | |
| Shadrick Christopher D | $275,000 | -- | |
| Shadrick Christopher D | $275,000 | -- | |
| Graves William A | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graves William A | $239,295 | |
| Closed | Shadrick Christopher D | $251,322 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,835 | $254,900 | $59,900 | $195,000 |
| 2024 | $4,489 | $248,000 | $59,900 | $188,100 |
| 2023 | $4,635 | $236,000 | $59,900 | $176,100 |
| 2022 | $4,625 | $237,900 | $58,900 | $179,000 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $219,200 | $58,900 | $160,300 |
| 2019 | $5,295 | $267,400 | $58,900 | $208,500 |
| 2018 | $5,396 | $267,400 | $58,900 | $208,500 |
| 2017 | $5,129 | $267,400 | $58,900 | $208,500 |
| 2016 | $5,014 | $267,400 | $58,900 | $208,500 |
| 2015 | $4,789 | $266,200 | $57,700 | $208,500 |
| 2014 | $4,624 | $266,200 | $57,700 | $208,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map