19 Mainsail Cir Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $475,467 - $527,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Mainsail Cir, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $501,867, approximately $375 per square foot. 19 Mainsail Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Schiffer Herbert and Mariene Schiffer A
Bought by
Patches Rt and Connors
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Herbert P Schiffer Rt and Schiffer
Bought by
Schiffer Herbert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Cape Southport Assocs and Emmes Southport Llc
Bought by
Schiffer Herbert and Marlene Schiffer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patches Rt | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Schiffer Herbert | -- | -- | |
| Schiffer Herbert | $184,900 | -- | |
| Schiffer Herbert | $184,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History