19 Mayfield Dr Westbrook, ME 04092
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $823,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Mayfield Dr, Westbrook, ME 04092 and is currently estimated at $726,829, approximately $257 per square foot. 19 Mayfield Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Westbrook High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $7,409 | $444,200 | $83,100 | $361,100 |
| 2022 | $6,735 | $372,100 | $69,400 | $302,700 |
| 2021 | $6,635 | $372,100 | $69,400 | $302,700 |
| 2020 | $6,646 | $372,100 | $69,400 | $302,700 |
| 2019 | $6,646 | $372,100 | $69,400 | $302,700 |
| 2018 | $4,320 | $327,200 | $60,400 | $266,800 |
| 2017 | $4,250 | $327,200 | $60,400 | $266,800 |
| 2016 | $6,020 | $327,200 | $60,400 | $266,800 |
| 2015 | $5,877 | $327,200 | $60,400 | $266,800 |
| 2014 | $5,628 | $327,200 | $60,400 | $266,800 |
| 2013 | $5,628 | $327,200 | $60,400 | $266,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map