19 Melrose Ct Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,101,000 - $1,347,710
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$976/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Melrose Ct, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,249,428, approximately $976 per square foot. 19 Melrose Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Mccrum Silveria Georgeanna R
Bought by
Mccrum Jan T and Mccrum James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Mccrum Barbara Y
Bought by
Mccrum Barbara Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccrum Jan T | $565,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mccrum Barbara Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccrum Jan T | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $122,570 | $23,074 | $99,496 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $117,813 | $22,179 | $95,634 |
| 2022 | $2,431 | $115,504 | $21,745 | $93,759 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $113,240 | $21,319 | $91,921 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $112,080 | $21,101 | $90,979 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $109,884 | $20,688 | $89,196 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $107,731 | $20,283 | $87,448 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $105,620 | $19,886 | $85,734 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $103,550 | $19,497 | $84,053 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $101,996 | $19,205 | $82,791 |
| 2014 | $1,831 | $99,999 | $18,829 | $81,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map