19 Michael Dr Cranston, RI 02920
Garden City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,100 - $647,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Michael Dr, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $584,525, approximately $237 per square foot. 19 Michael Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Garden City School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,229 | $448,800 | $110,500 | $338,300 |
| 2024 | $6,108 | $448,800 | $110,500 | $338,300 |
| 2023 | $6,003 | $317,600 | $76,200 | $241,400 |
| 2022 | $5,879 | $317,600 | $76,200 | $241,400 |
| 2021 | $5,717 | $317,600 | $76,200 | $241,400 |
| 2020 | $5,641 | $271,600 | $79,900 | $191,700 |
| 2019 | $5,641 | $271,600 | $79,900 | $191,700 |
| 2018 | $5,511 | $271,600 | $79,900 | $191,700 |
| 2017 | $5,620 | $245,000 | $72,600 | $172,400 |
| 2016 | $5,500 | $245,000 | $72,600 | $172,400 |
| 2015 | $5,500 | $245,000 | $72,600 | $172,400 |
| 2014 | $4,874 | $213,400 | $72,600 | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map