19 Millers Way Unit D Sutton, MA 01590
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $469,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Millers Way Unit D, Sutton, MA 01590 and is currently estimated at $434,335, approximately $282 per square foot. 19 Millers Way Unit D is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Middle School, and Sutton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Foss Mark
Bought by
Murphy Kevin and Murphy Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,820
Outstanding Balance
$164,585
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Rodolakis Stephan
Bought by
Foss Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,300
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Sutton Woods Rt and Foss
Bought by
Rodolakis Stephan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Kevin | $206,000 | -- | |