19 Old County Rd Dublin, NH 03444
Estimated Value: $353,943 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Old County Rd, Dublin, NH 03444 and is currently estimated at $456,736, approximately $227 per square foot. 19 Old County Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dublin Consolidated School, South Meadow School, and Conval Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Betty A Woodward Lt and Woodward Betty A
Bought by
Jones Joanne W and Jones Brian K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Joanne W | $200,000 | -- | |
| Jones Joanne W | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Joanne W | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,920 | $336,000 | $137,200 | $198,800 |
| 2024 | $6,045 | $336,000 | $137,200 | $198,800 |
| 2023 | $5,786 | $209,100 | $81,800 | $127,300 |
| 2022 | $5,221 | $209,100 | $81,800 | $127,300 |
| 2021 | $4,897 | $209,100 | $81,800 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $39 | $209,100 | $81,800 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $5,150 | $209,100 | $81,800 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $44 | $166,500 | $58,000 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $42 | $166,500 | $58,000 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $4,619 | $166,100 | $58,000 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | $4,402 | $166,100 | $58,000 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | $4,412 | $166,100 | $58,000 | $108,100 |
| 2013 | $5,248 | $222,000 | $79,600 | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map