19 Old Schoolhouse Rd Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $425,446 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $484,112, approximately $235 per square foot. 19 Old Schoolhouse Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Stachura William B and Stachura Norine M
Bought by
Forsythe Cheryl Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forsythe Cheryl Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,923 | $246,000 | $36,300 | $209,700 |
| 2024 | $6,923 | $246,000 | $36,300 | $209,700 |
| 2023 | $6,899 | $246,000 | $36,300 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $6,708 | $246,000 | $36,300 | $209,700 |
| 2021 | $6,626 | $246,000 | $36,300 | $209,700 |
| 2020 | $5,894 | $246,000 | $36,300 | $209,700 |
| 2019 | $5,460 | $200,000 | $22,000 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $5,646 | $200,000 | $22,000 | $178,000 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $200,000 | $22,000 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $5,486 | $200,000 | $22,000 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,000 | $22,000 | $178,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,000 | $22,000 | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map