3732 Bowen Rd Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3732 Bowen Rd, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $441,765, approximately $232 per square foot. 3732 Bowen Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,259 | $265,000 | $43,000 | $222,000 |
| 2024 | $7,259 | $265,000 | $43,000 | $222,000 |
| 2023 | $7,251 | $265,000 | $43,000 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $7,039 | $265,000 | $43,000 | $222,000 |
| 2021 | $6,951 | $265,000 | $43,000 | $222,000 |
| 2020 | $6,274 | $265,000 | $43,000 | $222,000 |
| 2019 | $5,061 | $170,000 | $31,100 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $5,281 | $170,000 | $31,100 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $170,000 | $31,100 | $138,900 |
| 2016 | $5,095 | $170,000 | $31,100 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,000 | $31,100 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $31,100 | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map