19 Packet Dr Dennis, MA 02638
Dennis Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,057,000 - $1,202,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Packet Dr, Dennis, MA 02638 and is currently estimated at $1,160,355, approximately $527 per square foot. 19 Packet Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Ferrara Elizabeth and Ferrara John M
Bought by
Jon M & E C Ferrara Ret and Ferrara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Mcgillycuddy Kathleen
Bought by
Ferrara Elizabeth and Ferrara John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Mesyn Daniel and Mesyn Valerie N
Bought by
Logue Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Carroll John and Carroll Nancy R
Bought by
Mesyn Daniel and Mesyn Valerie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Baca John and Baca Judith Ann
Bought by
Carroll John and Carroll Nancy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1993
Sold by
Ahamberlain Chas
Bought by
Baca John and Baca Judith Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jon M & E C Ferrara Ret | -- | -- | |
| Ferrara Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Ferrara Elizabeth C | -- | -- | |
| Ferrara Elizabeth C | -- | -- | |
| Logue Ronald E | -- | -- | |
| Logue Ronald | $330,000 | -- | |
| Logue Ronald E | $330,000 | -- | |
| Mesyn Daniel | $285,000 | -- | |
| Mesyn Daniel | $285,000 | -- | |
| Carroll John | $275,000 | -- | |
| Baca John | $77,000 | -- | |
| Baca John S | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mesyn Daniel | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baca John | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Baca John | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,831 | $1,115,700 | $228,400 | $887,300 |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $1,132,500 | $228,800 | $903,700 |
| 2023 | $4,856 | $1,039,800 | $208,000 | $831,800 |
| 2022 | $4,507 | $804,800 | $187,400 | $617,400 |
| 2021 | $4,204 | $697,200 | $161,600 | $535,600 |
| 2020 | $3,916 | $642,000 | $161,600 | $480,400 |
| 2019 | $3,994 | $647,300 | $172,900 | $474,400 |
| 2018 | $3,650 | $575,700 | $178,300 | $397,400 |
| 2017 | $3,541 | $575,700 | $178,300 | $397,400 |
| 2016 | $3,466 | $530,800 | $192,000 | $338,800 |
| 2015 | $3,397 | $530,800 | $192,000 | $338,800 |
| 2014 | $3,522 | $554,700 | $192,000 | $362,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map