50 Packet Dr Dennis, MA 02638
Dennis Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,243,790 - $1,300,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,947
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Packet Dr, Dennis, MA 02638 and is currently estimated at $1,269,448, approximately $430 per square foot. 50 Packet Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Griffin Elisabeth
Bought by
50 Packet Drive Rt and Marzilli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,003
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,058,445
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 Packet Drive Rt | $565,000 | -- | |
| 50 Packet Drive Rt | $565,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 50 Packet Drive Rt | $325,000 | |
| Closed | 50 Packet Drive Rt | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,755 | $1,098,200 | $185,500 | $912,700 |
| 2024 | $4,753 | $1,082,700 | $186,900 | $895,800 |
| 2023 | $4,597 | $984,300 | $169,900 | $814,400 |
| 2022 | $4,226 | $754,700 | $139,100 | $615,600 |
| 2021 | $4,032 | $668,600 | $136,400 | $532,200 |
| 2020 | $3,929 | $644,100 | $136,400 | $507,700 |
| 2019 | $3,699 | $599,500 | $147,100 | $452,400 |
| 2018 | $3,578 | $564,400 | $127,300 | $437,100 |
| 2017 | $3,471 | $564,400 | $127,300 | $437,100 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $531,400 | $159,100 | $372,300 |
| 2015 | $3,401 | $531,400 | $159,100 | $372,300 |
| 2014 | $3,098 | $487,900 | $127,300 | $360,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map