19 Palm Beach Ct Dana Point, CA 92629
Monarch Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,275,000 - $2,438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$1,264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Palm Beach Ct, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $2,074,986, approximately $1,264 per square foot. 19 Palm Beach Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richard Henry Dana Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Pereira Adrian and Escano Cheryl A
Bought by
Rugg Edward L and Rugg Amanda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,055
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,826,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Cheryl Escino and Cheryl A
Bought by
Pereira Adrian and Escano Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,435
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Escano Cheryl A and Escano Ferdinand
Bought by
Escano Cheryl A and Escano Ferdinand
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1996
Sold by
Pereira Adrian B
Bought by
Escano Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1996
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America
Bought by
Escano Cheryl A and Escano Ferdinand
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Serrano Reconveyance Company
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rugg Edward L | $685,000 | -- | |
| Pereira Adrian | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Escano Cheryl A | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Escano Cheryl A | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Escano Cheryl A | $220,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Home Svgs Of America | $290,380 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rugg Edward L | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pereira Adrian | $82,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Escano Cheryl A | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Rugg Edward L | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,122 | $954,824 | $657,702 | $297,122 |
| 2024 | $11,122 | $936,102 | $644,805 | $291,297 |
| 2023 | $10,742 | $917,748 | $632,162 | $285,586 |
| 2022 | $10,431 | $899,753 | $619,766 | $279,987 |
| 2021 | $10,267 | $882,111 | $607,613 | $274,498 |
| 2020 | $10,030 | $873,067 | $601,383 | $271,684 |
| 2019 | $9,800 | $855,949 | $589,592 | $266,357 |
| 2018 | $9,712 | $839,166 | $578,031 | $261,135 |
| 2017 | $10,594 | $822,712 | $566,697 | $256,015 |
| 2016 | $9,206 | $806,581 | $555,585 | $250,996 |
| 2015 | $8,853 | $794,466 | $547,240 | $247,226 |
| 2014 | $8,702 | $778,904 | $536,520 | $242,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map