Seller's Agent in 2015
Joann Olafson
OLAFSON AGENCY
(505) 699-0715
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $380,000
Cottage conveniently located in Pendaries with panoramic views of the Rociada valley and Sangre de Cristo mountains. 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with an open living area featuring a wood stove. Covered deck and open deck areas with a dog run. Patio in front and breezeway to the 2 car garage. Taos and Santa Fe are 1 1/2 hour away. Angel Fire and Sipapu are less than an hour's drive
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carvalko Joseph R | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2015 03/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/04/2014 07/04/14 | For Sale | $142,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $57,431 | $11,835 | $45,596 |
| 2024 | $1,255 | $55,759 | $11,491 | $44,268 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $54,135 | $11,156 | $42,979 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $52,558 | $10,831 | $41,727 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $51,028 | $10,516 | $40,512 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $49,541 | $10,209 | $39,332 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $49,541 | $10,209 | $39,332 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $48,099 | $10,043 | $38,056 |
| 2017 | $987 | $46,699 | $9,751 | $36,948 |
| 2013 | $934 | $42,437 | $3,803 | $38,634 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joann Olafson
OLAFSON AGENCY
(505) 699-0715
58 Total Sales
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20143046
APN: 476500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.