19 Phillips St Quincy, MA 02170
Wollaston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,012,700 - $1,056,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,893
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Phillips St, Quincy, MA 02170 and is currently estimated at $1,041,675, approximately $360 per square foot. 19 Phillips St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Beechwood Knoll Elementary School, Central Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Chow Yan L and Li Zhen
Bought by
Li Zhen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Winderl Carl A and Winderl Ronda
Bought by
Li Zhen and Chow Yan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Zhen | -- | -- | |
| Li Zhen | $403,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Li Zhen | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,774 | $934,400 | $338,500 | $595,900 |
| 2024 | $10,312 | $915,000 | $338,500 | $576,500 |
| 2023 | $9,807 | $881,100 | $322,400 | $558,700 |
| 2022 | $9,503 | $793,200 | $257,900 | $535,300 |
| 2021 | $9,673 | $796,800 | $257,900 | $538,900 |
| 2020 | $9,587 | $771,300 | $257,900 | $513,400 |
| 2019 | $9,109 | $725,800 | $241,000 | $484,800 |
| 2018 | $8,478 | $635,500 | $219,100 | $416,400 |
| 2017 | $8,693 | $613,500 | $219,100 | $394,400 |
| 2016 | $7,696 | $535,900 | $199,100 | $336,800 |
| 2015 | $7,310 | $500,700 | $181,100 | $319,600 |
| 2014 | $6,259 | $421,200 | $172,400 | $248,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map