19 Robie St Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $398,579 - $448,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
986
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Robie St, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $432,895, approximately $439 per square foot. 19 Robie St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Malarsie Darren P and Metivier Rebecca W
Bought by
Copperberg Douglas M and Copperberg Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,442
Outstanding Balance
$124,291
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$308,604
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copperberg Douglas M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copperberg Douglas M | $181,442 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,592 | $310,300 | $129,400 | $180,900 |
| 2024 | $4,561 | $310,300 | $129,400 | $180,900 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $310,300 | $129,400 | $180,900 |
| 2022 | $3,987 | $310,300 | $129,400 | $180,900 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $174,000 | $91,100 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $174,000 | $91,100 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $174,000 | $91,100 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $174,000 | $91,100 | $82,900 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $174,000 | $91,100 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $174,100 | $91,200 | $82,900 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $174,100 | $91,200 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | $2,556 | $146,900 | $83,500 | $63,400 |
| 2013 | $2,541 | $146,900 | $83,500 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map